Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE has successfully released the Class 10 Result 2020 at cbseresults.nic.in and cbse.nic.in. around 17 lakhs students are appeared their CBSE 10th Exam at all over India level. Now students can check CBSE 10th Topper List, Toppers Marks, State Level Top Markers, Region wise, Name Wise, First Rank (1st Rank), Second Rank (2nd rank) and Third Rank (3rd Rank) Top Marks Students, Overall Pass Percentage, Overall clear percentile in this page. based on the official and latest report, we will update the CBSE Cass 10th Toppers and Overall List.

CBSE 10th

Overall pass percentage rises to 91.1% from 86.07% last year

This year, CBSE Class 10 students registered a pass percentage of 91.1 percent, a significant rise from 86.07 percent last year.

In 2018, the pass percentage of students was 88.67 per cent. Girls had outperformed boys as 86.07 per cent girls passed the exams against 85,32 per cent boys.

Top 13 Students 499 Marks our of 500 in CBSE 2020 10th Board Examination – First Rank List 

Siddhant Pejngoriya  – Lotus Valley Int School, Noida

Divyansh Wadhwa – Bal Bharti Public School, Noida

Yogesh Kumar Gupta – ST Patricks School, Jaunpur

Ankur Mishra – S A J School Secondary, Gaziabad, UP

Vatsal Varshney – Dewan Public School, Meerut, UP

Manya – ST Xaviers School, Bhatinda, Punjab

Aryan Jha – Nand Vidhya Niketan, Jamnagar, Gujarat

Bhavana N Sivadas – Palgat Lions Scgool, Palakkad, Kerala

Ish Madan – CH Chhabil Dass Public School, Ghazibad, UP

Divjot Kaur Jaggi – Convent of Jusus & Mary Ambala, Haryana

Apoorva Jain – Uttam School for Girls, Ghazibad, UP

Shivani Lath – Mayoor School, Noida, Nagpur, UP

As many as 27 lakh candidates had appeared for the CBSE Class 10 exam, which was conducted from February 2 to March 29.

24 students bag second rank in CBSE class 10 results with 498 out of 500 marks, whereas, 58 students share third position with 497 marks.

Of the 13 students who topped the CBSE Class 10 exams, eight are from Uttar Pradesh (Noida, Ghaziabad, Meerut and Jaunpur).

CBSE 10th Second Rank Students Name List

1) Kaashvi Jain (Ambala)
2) Adheena Elsa Roy (Calicut)
3) Ayushi Pushkar (Lucknow)
4) Mallika Mandal (Noida)
5) Sakshi Saxena (Palwal)
6) Tarush Rajawat (Bijnor)
7) Rohan Batra (Ambala)
8) Drishti Gupta (Panchkula)
9) Pakhi Vats (Ghaziabad)
10) Nishita Singh (Ghaziabad)
11) Pratham Kumar Srivastava (Ghaziabad)
12) Gaurav Singh (UP)
13) Radhika Gupta (Noida)
14) Shivika Dudani (Delhi)
15) Salmaan (Kerala)
16) Manan Gupta (Ghaziabad)
17) Stuti Dixit (Faridabad)
18) Arindam Sarma (Guwahati)
19) Yashas D (Chennai)
20) Gargi Goel (Noida)
21) Pushpa Chaudhary (Ghaziabad)
22) Janvi Bist (Ghaziabad)
23) Priyanka (Ambala)
24) Sirinxa Xavier (Kerala)
25) Isha Srivasatava (Lucknow)

CBSE 10th Third Rank Students Name List

1 ) Ankit Saha (Hyderabad)
2) Adree Das (Maharashtra)
3) Elizabeth Jacob (Kerala)
4) Suhani Joshi (Ghaziabad)
5) Shubh Agarwal (Meerut)
6) Girija M Hegde (Chennai)
7) Jagnoor Kaur Chandi (Uttarakhand)
8) Lokesh Joshi (Uttarakhand)
9) Gauri Singh (Ghaziabad)
10) Ashita Singh Panwar (Ghaziabad)
11) Arnav Singh (Delhi)
12) Aishwarya Hariharan Iyer (Bengaluru)
13) Naladala Disha Chowdary (Bengaluru)
14) Prithvi P Shenoy (Bengaluru)
15) Gokul Nair A (Kerala)
16) Raghav Singhal (Ghaziabad)
17) Aditya Tomar (Ghaziabad)
18) Simran Sinha (Ballabgarh)
19) Maddala Harshini (Hyderabad)
20) Easha A Pai (Kerala)
21) Anmol Gupta (Noida)
22) Mallika Ajmani (Delhi)
23) Pia Gupta (Gurgaon)
24) Rishika Chaudhary (Panchkula)
25) Vaishnavi Singh (Lucknow)
26) Arjit Alok Srivastava (UP)
27) Saiuditi Rout (Odisha)
28) Neha Jain (Delhi)
29) Astha Raghuwanshi (MP)
30) Mihika Parag Deshpande (Gurgaon)
31) KV Pranav (Bengaluru)
32) Arya Jayant Daoo (Nagpur)
33) Athul Vijay K (Kerala)
34) Poorti Srivastava (UP)
35) Kushagra Raghuvanshi (Noida)
36) Mehul Garg (Ghaziabad)
37) Ishita Agarwal (Ghaziabad)
38) Ridhima Gupta (Ghaziabad)
39) Sumaita Laisa (Odisha)
40) Kalpana Kumari (Delhi)
41) Ayushi Shah (Ajmer)
42) Hiteshwar Sharma (Panchkula)
43) Gadha Suresh (Kerala)
44) Shagun Mittal (Uttarakhand)
45) Shaurya Agarwal (Dehradun)
46) Pragati Satpathi (Chattissgarh)
47) Sejal Saxena (Delhi)
48) Disha (Bhiwani, Haryana)
49) Yatee Sukhani (Gurgaon)
50) Apoorva Gulati (Sonepat)
51) Shridhar Vashishtha (Chandigarh)
52) B Kaviya Varshini (Coimbatore)
53) Deepsna Panda (Mumbai)
54) Dhatri Kaushal Mehta (Thane)
55) Kaushal Singh (UP)
56) Nityam Prateek (Noida)
57) Kashish Mehrotra (Ghaziabad)
58) Deepanshu Bisariya (Meerut)
59) Khushi Rawat (Delhi).

Region Wise Pass % of CBSE Class 10th National Level Board Exam 2020

CBSE Class 10th Board exam region wise % the previous year.

Thiruvananthapuram – 99.5

Chennai – 99

Ajmer – 93.72

Panchkula – 93.72

Prayagraj – 92.55

Bhubaneswar – 92.32

Patna – 91.86

Dehradun – 89.04

Delhi – 80.97

Gawahati – 74.49

Year Wise Passed % for CBSE 10th National Level Board Exam

2019 – 91.10%

2018 – 86.7%

2017 – 93.06%

2016 – 96.21%

2015 – 97.32%

2014 – 98.87%

Totally, 18,27,472 students have registered the CBSE class 10th exam. 40,296 students are appeared from outside India at 98 exam centers.

Counseling for Students

CBSE has introduced a post-result helpline for counseling services. Those with queries can get in touch with trained staff at 1800 11 8004, which will be available from 8 am to 10 pm only till 16 May. Check CBSE 10th SMS Results

The CBSE Board results will also be available via SMS, the numbers are 52001 (MTNL), 57766 (BSNL), 5800002 (Aircel), 55456068 (Idea), 54321, 51234 and 5333300 (Tata Teleservices), 54321202 (Airtel), and 9212357123 (National Informatics Centre).

Note: Candidates can check their results via SMS charged at 50 paise per SMS.

CBSE Educational Board Latest Updates 2019 – 2020

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here